RECORD OF BID OPENING
| Procurement Reference Number | |||
|---|---|---|---|
| Code of Procuring and Disposing Entity | Supplies/Works/Non-Consultancy Services | Financial Year | Sequence Number |
| 00013 | |||
Particulars of Procurement
| Subject of Procurement | Supply of Argon Gas Under Micro Procurement |
|---|---|
| Procurement Method | Micro Procurement |
| Date and Time of bid Opening | 04 Sep 2026 at 14:19 |
| Bids received | 3 |
| No of Members who have Opened | 0 out of 0 |
| Members who have confirmed the opening | |
| Members who have not yet confirmed the opening |
PART I - PARTICULARS OF BID OPENING
| # | Name & Address of The Bidder | Submission Date | Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | NASK MEDICAL SUPPLIES LIMITED (P.O Box 133130) | 2026-09-04 11:38:00 | 25,148,750.00 |
| 2 | ADMOA INVESTMENTS UGANDA LIMITED (SIR ALBERT COOK RD OPP MENGO HOSPITAL MAIN GATE) | 2026-09-04 12:43:11 | 9,735,000.00 |
| 3 | 2STARS INTERNATIONAL COMPANY LIMITED (Plot 21 , Kigobe Road, Ntinda) | 2026-09-04 13:09:12 | 9,766,152.00 |
PART II - RECORD OF ATTENDANCE
| No. | Name | Address | Position | Department/Company |
|---|