RECORD OF BID OPENING

Procurement Reference Number
Code of Procuring and Disposing Entity Supplies/Works/Non-Consultancy Services Financial Year Sequence Number
00168
Particulars of Procurement
Subject of Procurement Ceramic and Plastic pots for Kawempe and Lubaga Offices - Landscaping Projects(Materials)
Procurement Method Micro Procurement
Date and Time of bid Opening 04 Sep 2026 at 15:18
Bids received 2
No of Members who have Opened 0 out of 0
Members who have confirmed the opening
Members who have not yet confirmed the opening
PART I - PARTICULARS OF BID OPENING
# Name & Address of The Bidder Submission Date Amount
1 YELLOW ROCK COMPANY LIMITED (P.O Box 210329 , KAMPALA) 2026-09-04 10:26:12 9,928,000.00
2 FLOSVITA (U) LIMITED (Off Entebbe Rd) 2026-09-04 11:39:48 11,500,000.00
PART II - RECORD OF ATTENDANCE
No. Name Address Position Department/Company