RECORD OF BID OPENING

Procurement Reference Number
Code of Procuring and Disposing Entity Supplies/Works/Non-Consultancy Services Financial Year Sequence Number
00204
Particulars of Procurement
Subject of Procurement 02 FULL PAGES COLOURED MAGAZINE ADVERT IN AN ENGLISH MAGAZINE HIGHLIGHTING KCCA/GOVERNMENT ACHIEVEMENTS AS WE COMMEMORATE THE 64TH INDEPENDENCE ANNIVERSARY
Procurement Method Micro Procurement
Date and Time of bid Opening 04 Sep 2026 at 11:35
Bids received 2
No of Members who have Opened 0 out of 0
Members who have confirmed the opening
Members who have not yet confirmed the opening
PART I - PARTICULARS OF BID OPENING
# Name & Address of The Bidder Submission Date Amount
1 THE PUBLIC LENS PRINTING & PUBLISHING LIMITED (PLOT 106 BUKOTO STREET KAMWOKYA KAMPALA) 2026-09-03 16:03:50 8,000,000.00
2 LAND MARK MAGAZINE LTD (Kyaliwajara road) 2026-09-03 19:32:13 19,000,000.00
PART II - RECORD OF ATTENDANCE
No. Name Address Position Department/Company