RECORD OF BID OPENING
| Procurement Reference Number | |||
|---|---|---|---|
| Code of Procuring and Disposing Entity | Supplies/Works/Non-Consultancy Services | Financial Year | Sequence Number |
| 00008 | |||
Particulars of Procurement
| Subject of Procurement | SERVICE FOR MOTOR VEHICLE UG 2400016 TOYOTA HILUX ATTACHED TO DCL POOL |
|---|---|
| Procurement Method | Micro Procurement |
| Date and Time of bid Opening | 04 Sep 2026 at 16:36 |
| Bids received | 2 |
| No of Members who have Opened | 0 out of 0 |
| Members who have confirmed the opening | |
| Members who have not yet confirmed the opening |
PART I - PARTICULARS OF BID OPENING
| # | Name & Address of The Bidder | Submission Date | Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | SUMMER AUTO SERVICES LTD (P.O Box30265 KAMPALA Gaba Road,Plot 5719 Branch off 50 mtrs from Shell Bunga Street:Margret Close) | 2026-09-03 10:57:20 | 926,300.00 |
| 2 | INNER INVESTMENTS LIMITED (Plot 700/701 Kireka B, Namugongo Kira Municipality P.O. Box 35326 Kampala) | 2026-09-03 16:43:35 | 814,200.00 |
PART II - RECORD OF ATTENDANCE
| No. | Name | Address | Position | Department/Company |
|---|