RECORD OF BID OPENING

Procurement Reference Number
Code of Procuring and Disposing Entity Supplies/Works/Non-Consultancy Services Financial Year Sequence Number
00034
Particulars of Procurement
Subject of Procurement PROCUREMENT OF TYRES FOR MOTOR VEHICLE UG 2400029 ATTACHED TO HEAD POLICY AND PLANNING
Procurement Method Micro Procurement
Date and Time of bid Opening 04 Sep 2026 at 16:35
Bids received 2
No of Members who have Opened 0 out of 0
Members who have confirmed the opening
Members who have not yet confirmed the opening
PART I - PARTICULARS OF BID OPENING
# Name & Address of The Bidder Submission Date Amount
1 TOUCH WORTH UGANDA LTD (NTINDA NSIMBIZIWOOME P.O.BOX 158826 KAMPALA) 2026-09-03 00:32:57 3,482,000.00
2 ARROW CENTRE (UGANDA) LTD (P.O. BOX 7353 KAMPALA, UGANDA PLOT 6, BOMBO ROAD) 2026-09-03 15:49:58 3,964,802.36
PART II - RECORD OF ATTENDANCE
No. Name Address Position Department/Company