RECORD OF BID OPENING
| Procurement Reference Number | |||
|---|---|---|---|
| Code of Procuring and Disposing Entity | Supplies/Works/Non-Consultancy Services | Financial Year | Sequence Number |
| 00021 | |||
Particulars of Procurement
| Subject of Procurement | Motor vehicle,motorcycle repair and maintanance - Motor Vehicle maintenance UG 0383Z for the Internal Audit Division |
|---|---|
| Procurement Method | Micro Procurement |
| Date and Time of bid Opening | 03 Sep 2026 at 13:00 |
| Bids received | 2 |
| No of Members who have Opened | 0 out of 0 |
| Members who have confirmed the opening | |
| Members who have not yet confirmed the opening |
PART I - PARTICULARS OF BID OPENING
| # | Name & Address of The Bidder | Submission Date | Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | MATRIX MOTOR SERVICES LTD (KAYANJA ZONE NDEEBA LUBAGA KAMPALA UGANDA P.O.BOX 216 Email:matrixmotors01@gmail.com) | 2026-09-02 17:57:36 | 5,109,400.00 |
| 2 | DECOLLIS GENERAL ENTERPRISES LIMITED (Mulago church road) | 2026-09-02 19:11:58 | 6,726,000.00 |
PART II - RECORD OF ATTENDANCE
| No. | Name | Address | Position | Department/Company |
|---|