RECORD OF BID OPENING
| Procurement Reference Number | |||
|---|---|---|---|
| Code of Procuring and Disposing Entity | Supplies/Works/Non-Consultancy Services | Financial Year | Sequence Number |
| 00177 | |||
Particulars of Procurement
| Subject of Procurement | SUPPLY OF FRONT BRAKE PADS FOR 18 TOYOTA HILUX PICK UPS MODEL KUN125 |
|---|---|
| Procurement Method | Micro Procurement |
| Date and Time of bid Opening | 02 Sep 2026 at 17:11 |
| Bids received | 3 |
| No of Members who have Opened | 0 out of 0 |
| Members who have confirmed the opening | |
| Members who have not yet confirmed the opening |
PART I - PARTICULARS OF BID OPENING
| # | Name & Address of The Bidder | Submission Date | Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | KIMVERTS GROUP UGANDA LIMITED (8H9R+27V, Nile Avenue, Kampala) | 2026-09-02 15:22:26 | 11,469,600.00 |
| 2 | ARACELY CONCEPTS LIMITED (Ntinda Kiwatule road) | 2026-09-02 15:32:55 | 10,080,000.00 |
| 3 | MYP UGANDA LIMITED (Plot 1761 Kyambadde Road Kyambogo Upper Estates) | 2026-09-02 15:46:17 | 9,808,632.00 |
PART II - RECORD OF ATTENDANCE
| No. | Name | Address | Position | Department/Company |
|---|