RECORD OF BID OPENING
| Procurement Reference Number | |||
|---|---|---|---|
| Code of Procuring and Disposing Entity | Supplies/Works/Non-Consultancy Services | Financial Year | Sequence Number |
| 00013 | |||
Particulars of Procurement
| Subject of Procurement | Service and maintenance of 100kv perkins generator |
|---|---|
| Procurement Method | Micro Procurement |
| Date and Time of bid Opening | 04 Sep 2026 at 11:39 |
| Bids received | 2 |
| No of Members who have Opened | 0 out of 0 |
| Members who have confirmed the opening | |
| Members who have not yet confirmed the opening |
PART I - PARTICULARS OF BID OPENING
| # | Name & Address of The Bidder | Submission Date | Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | SEDOK TECHNOLOGIES LTD (Plot 62, Bombo Road, Kampala P.O.BOX 8649 KAMPALA) | 2026-09-02 11:02:02 | 2,492,160.00 |
| 2 | NPC LTD (PLOT 273 HOIMA ROAD, NEAR BAKULI TRAFIC LIGHTS) | 2026-09-02 15:02:10 | 2,650,281.18 |
PART II - RECORD OF ATTENDANCE
| No. | Name | Address | Position | Department/Company |
|---|