RECORD OF BID OPENING

Procurement Reference Number
Code of Procuring and Disposing Entity Supplies/Works/Non-Consultancy Services Financial Year Sequence Number
00007
Particulars of Procurement
Subject of Procurement PROVISION OF A RETURN AIRTICKET AND TRAVEL INSURANCE TO SEOUL SOUTH KOREA
Procurement Method Micro Procurement
Date and Time of bid Opening 03 Sep 2026 at 15:00
Bids received 2
No of Members who have Opened 0 out of 0
Members who have confirmed the opening
Members who have not yet confirmed the opening
PART I - PARTICULARS OF BID OPENING
# Name & Address of The Bidder Submission Date Amount
1 XPLORER TRAVEL SERVICES LTD (plot2 parliament avenue , jumbo plaza) 2026-09-02 12:53:05 9,481,000.00
2 TRAVELSYNC LTD (JUMBO PLAZA PARLIAMENTARY AVENUE) 2026-09-02 13:24:13 9,940,000.00
PART II - RECORD OF ATTENDANCE
No. Name Address Position Department/Company