RECORD OF BID OPENING
| Procurement Reference Number | |||
|---|---|---|---|
| Code of Procuring and Disposing Entity | Supplies/Works/Non-Consultancy Services | Financial Year | Sequence Number |
| 00009 | |||
Particulars of Procurement
| Subject of Procurement | Provision of a return Airticket and Travel insurance to Seoul South Korea |
|---|---|
| Procurement Method | Micro Procurement |
| Date and Time of bid Opening | 03 Sep 2026 at 15:00 |
| Bids received | 2 |
| No of Members who have Opened | 0 out of 0 |
| Members who have confirmed the opening | |
| Members who have not yet confirmed the opening |
PART I - PARTICULARS OF BID OPENING
| # | Name & Address of The Bidder | Submission Date | Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | XPLORER TRAVEL SERVICES LTD (plot2 parliament avenue , jumbo plaza) | 2026-09-02 12:45:57 | 9,481,000.00 |
| 2 | TRAVELSYNC LTD (JUMBO PLAZA PARLIAMENTARY AVENUE) | 2026-09-02 13:19:54 | 9,940,000.00 |
PART II - RECORD OF ATTENDANCE
| No. | Name | Address | Position | Department/Company |
|---|