RECORD OF BID OPENING
| Procurement Reference Number | |||
|---|---|---|---|
| Code of Procuring and Disposing Entity | Supplies/Works/Non-Consultancy Services | Financial Year | Sequence Number |
| 00006 | |||
Particulars of Procurement
| Subject of Procurement | Procurement of tyres for vehicle number UG 4100015 |
|---|---|
| Procurement Method | Micro Procurement |
| Date and Time of bid Opening | 02 Sep 2026 at 14:42 |
| Bids received | 2 |
| No of Members who have Opened | 0 out of 0 |
| Members who have confirmed the opening | |
| Members who have not yet confirmed the opening |
PART I - PARTICULARS OF BID OPENING
| # | Name & Address of The Bidder | Submission Date | Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ARROW CENTRE (UGANDA) LTD (P.O. BOX 7353 KAMPALA, UGANDA PLOT 6, BOMBO ROAD) | 2026-09-02 08:59:51 | 3,233,201.18 |
| 2 | MANDELA AUTO SPARES LIMITED (P.O.BOX 10022, Kampala, Plot 98 Sixth Street, Industrial Area) | 2026-09-02 10:41:06 | 2,185,001.17 |
PART II - RECORD OF ATTENDANCE
| No. | Name | Address | Position | Department/Company |
|---|