RECORD OF BID OPENING
| Procurement Reference Number | |||
|---|---|---|---|
| Code of Procuring and Disposing Entity | Supplies/Works/Non-Consultancy Services | Financial Year | Sequence Number |
| 00094 | |||
Particulars of Procurement
| Subject of Procurement | REPAIR OF MV UBQ 978N TOYOTA HIANCE 2024 MODEL |
|---|---|
| Procurement Method | Micro Procurement |
| Date and Time of bid Opening | 02 Sep 2026 at 08:54 |
| Bids received | 2 |
| No of Members who have Opened | 0 out of 0 |
| Members who have confirmed the opening | |
| Members who have not yet confirmed the opening |
PART I - PARTICULARS OF BID OPENING
| # | Name & Address of The Bidder | Submission Date | Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | CFAO MOBILITY UGANDA LIMITED (Plot 668 First street Kampala Industrial & Business Park, Namanve P.O Box 31731 Kampala) | 2026-09-01 14:43:36 | 5,905,801.46 |
| 2 | KASHAM REPAIRS LTD (P. O. BOX 208953 KAMPALA) | 2026-09-01 14:50:47 | 2,006,000.00 |
PART II - RECORD OF ATTENDANCE
| No. | Name | Address | Position | Department/Company |
|---|