RECORD OF BID OPENING
| Procurement Reference Number | |||
|---|---|---|---|
| Code of Procuring and Disposing Entity | Supplies/Works/Non-Consultancy Services | Financial Year | Sequence Number |
| 00013 | |||
Particulars of Procurement
| Subject of Procurement | Supply of Argon Gas Under Micro Procurement |
|---|---|
| Procurement Method | Micro Procurement |
| Date and Time of bid Opening | 02 Sep 2026 at 14:27 |
| Bids received | 3 |
| No of Members who have Opened | 0 out of 0 |
| Members who have confirmed the opening | |
| Members who have not yet confirmed the opening |
PART I - PARTICULARS OF BID OPENING
| # | Name & Address of The Bidder | Submission Date | Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 2STARS INTERNATIONAL COMPANY LIMITED (Plot 21 , Kigobe Road, Ntinda) | 2026-09-01 11:15:44 | 15,576,000.00 |
| 2 | GAS-TECH SOLUTIONS & ALLIED PRODUCTS LIMITED (Plot 1725 Brooklyn Avenue Opposite UNBS Head Office Bweyogerere Industrial Park) | 2026-09-01 13:19:32 | 9,605,200.00 |
| 3 | ADMOA INVESTMENTS UGANDA LIMITED (SIR ALBERT COOK RD OPP MENGO HOSPITAL MAIN GATE) | 2026-09-02 09:41:31 | 40,238,100.00 |
PART II - RECORD OF ATTENDANCE
| No. | Name | Address | Position | Department/Company |
|---|