RECORD OF BID OPENING
| Procurement Reference Number | |||
|---|---|---|---|
| Code of Procuring and Disposing Entity | Supplies/Works/Non-Consultancy Services | Financial Year | Sequence Number |
| 00009 | |||
Particulars of Procurement
| Subject of Procurement | Repair of motor vehicle number UG 4100066 |
|---|---|
| Procurement Method | Micro Procurement |
| Date and Time of bid Opening | 03 Sep 2026 at 10:39 |
| Bids received | 2 |
| No of Members who have Opened | 0 out of 0 |
| Members who have confirmed the opening | |
| Members who have not yet confirmed the opening |
PART I - PARTICULARS OF BID OPENING
| # | Name & Address of The Bidder | Submission Date | Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | KETRA MOTORS - SMC LIMITED (undefined undefined floor, Shop-undefined P.O Box27955 KLA RUBAGA ROAD PLOT 840 Street) | 2026-08-31 16:10:54 | 7,467,040.00 |
| 2 | MATRIX MOTOR SERVICES LTD (KAYANJA ZONE NDEEBA LUBAGA KAMPALA UGANDA P.O.BOX 216 Email:matrixmotors01@gmail.com) | 2026-08-31 19:04:43 | 7,528,400.00 |
PART II - RECORD OF ATTENDANCE
| No. | Name | Address | Position | Department/Company |
|---|