RECORD OF BID OPENING

Procurement Reference Number
Code of Procuring and Disposing Entity Supplies/Works/Non-Consultancy Services Financial Year Sequence Number
00227
Particulars of Procurement
Subject of Procurement MOTOR VEHICLE REPAIRS WITH NEW GENUINE PARTS FOR UG2200073-UG0382H NISSAN CIVILIAN 2019 MODEL UNDER POOL TRANSPORT
Procurement Method Micro Procurement
Date and Time of bid Opening 02 Sep 2026 at 16:54
Bids received 4
No of Members who have Opened 0 out of 0
Members who have confirmed the opening
Members who have not yet confirmed the opening
PART I - PARTICULARS OF BID OPENING
# Name & Address of The Bidder Submission Date Amount
1 SMART MOTOR WORLD LIMITED (Mutungo Old Butabika Road P.O.BOX 20193 NAKAWA, KAMPALA UGANDA) 2026-08-31 17:30:45 4,360,100.00
2 NIYO GARAGE LTD (P.O BOX 143672 Kampala) 2026-09-01 08:34:47 4,518,102.00
3 HI-TECH AUTOMOBILE AND EQUIPMENT SOLUTIONS LTD (P.O.Box....., Mbarara. Northern Bypass Near Coca Cola-Mbarara) 2026-09-01 09:12:20 5,369,000.00
4 JAPAN AUTO CARE LIMITED (undefined undefined floor, Shop-undefined P.O Box33246, KAMPALA MUSSAJJALIMBWA ROAD Street) 2026-09-01 18:34:43 6,508,880.00
PART II - RECORD OF ATTENDANCE
No. Name Address Position Department/Company