RECORD OF BID OPENING

Procurement Reference Number
Code of Procuring and Disposing Entity Supplies/Works/Non-Consultancy Services Financial Year Sequence Number
00328
Particulars of Procurement
Subject of Procurement BEING PROCUREMENT FOR REPAIR AND MAINTENANCE OF LOP's VEHICLE UG 0387H SUBARU OUTBACK DURING THE MONTH OF AUGUST 2026
Procurement Method Micro Procurement
Date and Time of bid Opening 02 Sep 2026 at 10:53
Bids received 5
No of Members who have Opened 0 out of 0
Members who have confirmed the opening
Members who have not yet confirmed the opening
PART I - PARTICULARS OF BID OPENING
# Name & Address of The Bidder Submission Date Amount
1 G.J. AUTO GARAGE (Plot No. 138, KISUGU MUWAYIRE ROAD NEAR EBENEZER PRIMARY SCHOOL P.O. Box 1324 Kampala- Uganda) 2026-08-31 15:48:22 2,950,000.00
2 HI-TECH AUTOMOBILE AND EQUIPMENT SOLUTIONS LTD (P.O.Box....., Mbarara. Northern Bypass Near Coca Cola-Mbarara) 2026-08-31 17:00:32 1,416,000.00
3 SMART MOTOR WORLD LIMITED (Mutungo Old Butabika Road P.O.BOX 20193 NAKAWA, KAMPALA UGANDA) 2026-08-31 17:26:56 2,065,000.00
4 JAPAN AUTO CARE LIMITED (undefined undefined floor, Shop-undefined P.O Box33246, KAMPALA MUSSAJJALIMBWA ROAD Street) 2026-09-01 17:44:25 3,994,654.00
5 BAB'S TRANSPORTERS & GENERAL MECHANIC LTD (BAB'S TRANSPORTERS & GENERAL MECHANIC BOMBO ROAD MAKERERE-KAVULE 0752786728) 2026-09-01 17:49:52 2,950,000.00
PART II - RECORD OF ATTENDANCE
No. Name Address Position Department/Company