RECORD OF BID OPENING

Procurement Reference Number
Code of Procuring and Disposing Entity Supplies/Works/Non-Consultancy Services Financial Year Sequence Number
00021
Particulars of Procurement
Subject of Procurement Laboratory supplies and fixtures - Assorted culture media (Buffered Peptone Water) - Microbiology Laboratory
Procurement Method Micro Procurement
Date and Time of bid Opening 01 Sep 2026 at 12:32
Bids received 3
No of Members who have Opened 0 out of 0
Members who have confirmed the opening
Members who have not yet confirmed the opening
PART I - PARTICULARS OF BID OPENING
# Name & Address of The Bidder Submission Date Amount
1 QUALICHEM U LIMITED (Plot No. 13, Mulwana Road, Kampala, Uganda) 2026-08-31 13:09:59 7,375,000.00
2 VISION SCIENTIFIC AND ENGINEERING UGANDA LIMITED (PLOT 231-233 SIXTH STREET INDUSTRIAL AREA PLOT 231-233 SIXTH STREET INDUSTRIAL AREA floor, Shop-G-3) 2026-08-31 16:42:23 12,817,750.00
3 KOBIAN SCIENTIFIC UGANDA LTD (LUZIRA COMMERCIAL PARK ,PLOT 2490, BLOCK 243,LUZIRA PO BOX 11780 KAMPALA) 2026-09-01 10:27:53 8,555,000.00
PART II - RECORD OF ATTENDANCE
No. Name Address Position Department/Company