RECORD OF BID OPENING

Procurement Reference Number
Code of Procuring and Disposing Entity Supplies/Works/Non-Consultancy Services Financial Year Sequence Number
00006
Particulars of Procurement
Subject of Procurement Replacement of New Vehicle tyres for Terra Nissan -Buget Code: 228002
Procurement Method Micro Procurement
Date and Time of bid Opening 02 Sep 2026 at 15:06
Bids received 2
No of Members who have Opened 0 out of 0
Members who have confirmed the opening
Members who have not yet confirmed the opening
PART I - PARTICULARS OF BID OPENING
# Name & Address of The Bidder Submission Date Amount
1 WAMUCO MOTORS (U) LTD (6th street Industrial Area plot 132 P.O Box20001 KAMPALA Street) 2026-08-31 17:32:38 8,991,600.00
2 KATWAALO MOTOR ENTERPRISE (NDEEBA 73377 KAMPALA UGANDA) 2026-08-31 17:42:00 10,572,800.00
PART II - RECORD OF ATTENDANCE
No. Name Address Position Department/Company