RECORD OF BID OPENING
| Procurement Reference Number | |||
|---|---|---|---|
| Code of Procuring and Disposing Entity | Supplies/Works/Non-Consultancy Services | Financial Year | Sequence Number |
| 00012 | |||
Particulars of Procurement
| Subject of Procurement | Purchase of Essential Lboratory Chemicals and Consumables under Micro Procurement |
|---|---|
| Procurement Method | Micro Procurement |
| Date and Time of bid Opening | 01 Sep 2026 at 13:48 |
| Bids received | 4 |
| No of Members who have Opened | 0 out of 0 |
| Members who have confirmed the opening | |
| Members who have not yet confirmed the opening |
PART I - PARTICULARS OF BID OPENING
| # | Name & Address of The Bidder | Submission Date | Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | VISION SCIENTIFIC AND ENGINEERING UGANDA LIMITED (PLOT 231-233 SIXTH STREET INDUSTRIAL AREA PLOT 231-233 SIXTH STREET INDUSTRIAL AREA floor, Shop-G-3) | 2026-08-31 14:16:37 | 11,605,300.00 |
| 2 | LIMELIGHT CHEMICALS AND EQUIPMENT (U) LIMITED (Shop B5. Ground Floor Daaki Building. Gayaza Kampala Road. P.O BOX 200212, Kampala. Uganda) | 2026-09-01 09:17:23 | 9,836,600.00 |
| 3 | 2STARS INTERNATIONAL COMPANY LIMITED (Plot 21 , Kigobe Road, Ntinda) | 2026-09-01 11:10:25 | 14,561,200.00 |
| 4 | CHEMMART (U) LIMITED (P.O. Box 12784, Plot 4-6 Bell close KAMPALA, UGANDA) | 2026-09-01 12:31:32 | 7,955,000.00 |
PART II - RECORD OF ATTENDANCE
| No. | Name | Address | Position | Department/Company |
|---|