RECORD OF BID OPENING
| Procurement Reference Number | |||
|---|---|---|---|
| Code of Procuring and Disposing Entity | Supplies/Works/Non-Consultancy Services | Financial Year | Sequence Number |
| 00306 | |||
Particulars of Procurement
| Subject of Procurement | Provision of Fumigation Services to the Parliamentary Main Buildings,Multi Level Car Park,Gardens,Queens Chambers and Development House |
|---|---|
| Procurement Method | Micro Procurement |
| Date and Time of bid Opening | 01 Sep 2026 at 09:46 |
| Bids received | 2 |
| No of Members who have Opened | 0 out of 0 |
| Members who have confirmed the opening | |
| Members who have not yet confirmed the opening |
PART I - PARTICULARS OF BID OPENING
| # | Name & Address of The Bidder | Submission Date | Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | SAFI CLEANING SERVICES LIMITED (Plot 67/75 Yusuf Lule Rd) | 2026-08-31 15:02:37 | 4,000,000.58 |
| 2 | KINTU PEST KILL LTD (Plot 63 Muteesa 1 Road-Katwe. P.O.Box 16040 Kampala) | 2026-08-31 15:43:46 | 5,000,840.00 |
PART II - RECORD OF ATTENDANCE
| No. | Name | Address | Position | Department/Company |
|---|