RECORD OF BID OPENING

Procurement Reference Number
Code of Procuring and Disposing Entity Supplies/Works/Non-Consultancy Services Financial Year Sequence Number
00157
Particulars of Procurement
Subject of Procurement SERVICE FOR UG 2600055
Procurement Method Micro Procurement
Date and Time of bid Opening 31 Aug 2026 at 15:27
Bids received 3
No of Members who have Opened 0 out of 0
Members who have confirmed the opening
Members who have not yet confirmed the opening
PART I - PARTICULARS OF BID OPENING
# Name & Address of The Bidder Submission Date Amount
1 WAMUCO MOTORS (U) LTD (6th street Industrial Area plot 132 P.O Box20001 KAMPALA Street) 2026-08-28 16:18:04 1,189,440.00
2 JAPAN AUTO CARE LIMITED (undefined undefined floor, Shop-undefined P.O Box33246, KAMPALA MUSSAJJALIMBWA ROAD Street) 2026-08-28 18:18:40 1,034,860.00
3 MAC EAST AFRICA LTD (Plot 11 old port bell road) 2026-08-31 09:45:24 1,615,112.00
PART II - RECORD OF ATTENDANCE
No. Name Address Position Department/Company