RECORD OF BID OPENING

Procurement Reference Number
Code of Procuring and Disposing Entity Supplies/Works/Non-Consultancy Services Financial Year Sequence Number
00159
Particulars of Procurement
Subject of Procurement REPAIRS FOR UG 2600085
Procurement Method Micro Procurement
Date and Time of bid Opening 31 Aug 2026 at 15:23
Bids received 2
No of Members who have Opened 0 out of 0
Members who have confirmed the opening
Members who have not yet confirmed the opening
PART I - PARTICULARS OF BID OPENING
# Name & Address of The Bidder Submission Date Amount
1 COMBINED WORKERS WORKSHOP - SMC LIMITED (old port bell Road) 2026-08-28 14:06:43 4,212,600.00
2 WAMUCO MOTORS (U) LTD (6th street Industrial Area plot 132 P.O Box20001 KAMPALA Street) 2026-08-28 16:21:42 3,950,000.44
PART II - RECORD OF ATTENDANCE
No. Name Address Position Department/Company