RECORD OF BID OPENING
| Procurement Reference Number | |||
|---|---|---|---|
| Code of Procuring and Disposing Entity | Supplies/Works/Non-Consultancy Services | Financial Year | Sequence Number |
| 00336 | |||
Particulars of Procurement
| Subject of Procurement | MOTORVEHICLE REPAIRS WITH NEW GENUINE PARTS FOR UG2200070-UG0225H TOYOTA COASTER 2010 MODEL UNDER POOL TRANSPORT |
|---|---|
| Procurement Method | Micro Procurement |
| Date and Time of bid Opening | 02 Sep 2026 at 10:52 |
| Bids received | 6 |
| No of Members who have Opened | 0 out of 0 |
| Members who have confirmed the opening | |
| Members who have not yet confirmed the opening |
PART I - PARTICULARS OF BID OPENING
| # | Name & Address of The Bidder | Submission Date | Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | NIYO GARAGE LTD (P.O BOX 143672 Kampala) | 2026-08-28 14:17:20 | 3,908,372.40 |
| 2 | G.J. AUTO GARAGE (Plot No. 138, KISUGU MUWAYIRE ROAD NEAR EBENEZER PRIMARY SCHOOL P.O. Box 1324 Kampala- Uganda) | 2026-08-28 14:27:13 | 6,147,800.00 |
| 3 | HI-TECH AUTOMOBILE AND EQUIPMENT SOLUTIONS LTD (P.O.Box....., Mbarara. Northern Bypass Near Coca Cola-Mbarara) | 2026-08-28 18:00:15 | 9,829,400.00 |
| 4 | SMART MOTOR WORLD LIMITED (Mutungo Old Butabika Road P.O.BOX 20193 NAKAWA, KAMPALA UGANDA) | 2026-08-29 13:01:21 | 4,908,800.00 |
| 5 | JAPAN AUTO CARE LIMITED (undefined undefined floor, Shop-undefined P.O Box33246, KAMPALA MUSSAJJALIMBWA ROAD Street) | 2026-08-29 19:40:02 | 7,386,800.00 |
| 6 | BAB'S TRANSPORTERS & GENERAL MECHANIC LTD (BAB'S TRANSPORTERS & GENERAL MECHANIC BOMBO ROAD MAKERERE-KAVULE 0752786728) | 2026-09-01 17:47:23 | 6,808,600.00 |
PART II - RECORD OF ATTENDANCE
| No. | Name | Address | Position | Department/Company |
|---|