RECORD OF BID OPENING
| Procurement Reference Number | |||
|---|---|---|---|
| Code of Procuring and Disposing Entity | Supplies/Works/Non-Consultancy Services | Financial Year | Sequence Number |
| 00242 | |||
Particulars of Procurement
| Subject of Procurement | MOTORVEHICLE REPAIRS WITH NEW GENUINE PARTS FOR UG2200134-UG0381H NISSAN CIVILIAN 2019 MODEL UNDER POOL TRANSPORT |
|---|---|
| Procurement Method | Micro Procurement |
| Date and Time of bid Opening | 02 Sep 2026 at 10:52 |
| Bids received | 5 |
| No of Members who have Opened | 0 out of 0 |
| Members who have confirmed the opening | |
| Members who have not yet confirmed the opening |
PART I - PARTICULARS OF BID OPENING
| # | Name & Address of The Bidder | Submission Date | Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | G.J. AUTO GARAGE (Plot No. 138, KISUGU MUWAYIRE ROAD NEAR EBENEZER PRIMARY SCHOOL P.O. Box 1324 Kampala- Uganda) | 2026-08-29 11:25:04 | 2,242,000.00 |
| 2 | JAPAN AUTO CARE LIMITED (undefined undefined floor, Shop-undefined P.O Box33246, KAMPALA MUSSAJJALIMBWA ROAD Street) | 2026-08-29 19:25:13 | 5,678,042.00 |
| 3 | MOTOR CARE UGANDA LTD (PLOT 95 JINJA ROAD P.O BOX 12704, KAMPALA UGANDA) | 2026-08-31 15:47:39 | 12,468,826.23 |
| 4 | BAB'S TRANSPORTERS & GENERAL MECHANIC LTD (BAB'S TRANSPORTERS & GENERAL MECHANIC BOMBO ROAD MAKERERE-KAVULE 0752786728) | 2026-09-01 17:40:32 | 4,130,000.00 |
| 5 | SSM AUTO GARAGE (Kibuli-Kibuga, Opposite Total fuel Station, plot 2548(P.O. Box 3445)) | 2026-09-02 08:39:03 | 4,519,400.00 |
PART II - RECORD OF ATTENDANCE
| No. | Name | Address | Position | Department/Company |
|---|