RECORD OF BID OPENING
| Procurement Reference Number | |||
|---|---|---|---|
| Code of Procuring and Disposing Entity | Supplies/Works/Non-Consultancy Services | Financial Year | Sequence Number |
| 00323 | |||
Particulars of Procurement
| Subject of Procurement | MOTORVEHICLE REPAIRS WITH NEW GENUINE PARTS FOR UG2200143-UG0212H TOYOTA HIACE 2010 MODEL UNDER POOL TRANSPORT |
|---|---|
| Procurement Method | Micro Procurement |
| Date and Time of bid Opening | 31 Aug 2026 at 11:47 |
| Bids received | 2 |
| No of Members who have Opened | 0 out of 0 |
| Members who have confirmed the opening | |
| Members who have not yet confirmed the opening |
PART I - PARTICULARS OF BID OPENING
| # | Name & Address of The Bidder | Submission Date | Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | G.J. AUTO GARAGE (Plot No. 138, KISUGU MUWAYIRE ROAD NEAR EBENEZER PRIMARY SCHOOL P.O. Box 1324 Kampala- Uganda) | 2026-08-29 14:11:45 | 8,507,800.00 |
| 2 | BAB'S TRANSPORTERS & GENERAL MECHANIC LTD (BAB'S TRANSPORTERS & GENERAL MECHANIC BOMBO ROAD MAKERERE-KAVULE 0752786728) | 2026-08-29 16:31:15 | 7,552,000.00 |
PART II - RECORD OF ATTENDANCE
| No. | Name | Address | Position | Department/Company |
|---|