RECORD OF BID OPENING
| Procurement Reference Number | |||
|---|---|---|---|
| Code of Procuring and Disposing Entity | Supplies/Works/Non-Consultancy Services | Financial Year | Sequence Number |
| 00010 | |||
Particulars of Procurement
| Subject of Procurement | General Supplies - Mortuary Supplies |
|---|---|
| Procurement Method | Micro Procurement |
| Date and Time of bid Opening | 31 Aug 2026 at 10:10 |
| Bids received | 3 |
| No of Members who have Opened | 0 out of 0 |
| Members who have confirmed the opening | |
| Members who have not yet confirmed the opening |
PART I - PARTICULARS OF BID OPENING
| # | Name & Address of The Bidder | Submission Date | Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | AXOBIRD ENTERPRISES LIMITED (Dunia House, Nkrumah Road) | 2026-08-27 17:33:47 | 4,948,000.00 |
| 2 | BATE AGENCIES LTD (NKRUMAH ROAD P.O Box Street) | 2026-08-27 22:26:14 | 6,667,000.00 |
| 3 | MATRIX AGENCIES LTD (NKRUMAH ,PLOT8/10) | 2026-08-28 11:43:10 | 5,900,000.00 |
PART II - RECORD OF ATTENDANCE
| No. | Name | Address | Position | Department/Company |
|---|