RECORD OF BID OPENING
| Procurement Reference Number | |||
|---|---|---|---|
| Code of Procuring and Disposing Entity | Supplies/Works/Non-Consultancy Services | Financial Year | Sequence Number |
| 00112 | |||
Particulars of Procurement
| Subject of Procurement | Office Laptops |
|---|---|
| Procurement Method | Request For Quotations/Proposals |
| Date and Time of bid Opening | 04 Sep 2026 at 13:47 |
| Bids received | 5 |
| No of Members who have Opened | 2 out of 4 |
| Members who have confirmed the opening | Charles Mpagi, Charles Mpagi, |
| Members who have not yet confirmed the opening | Carol Kiwanuka, Carol Kiwanuka, |
PART I - PARTICULARS OF BID OPENING
| # | Name & Address of The Bidder | Submission Date | Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | STUTEMOX UGANDA LIMITED (PO BOX 111846 NKURUMAH ROAD KAMPALA) | 2026-09-02 09:20:56 | 12,578,800.00 |
| 2 | BUKAM CONSTRUCTION LIMITED (JINJA ROAD, KAMPALA) | 2026-09-02 13:35:08 | 12,342,564.00 |
| 3 | C.L.S LIMITED (Plot 1508, Kira Road, Bukoto- Kampala Bukoto- Kampala) | 2026-09-03 17:11:04 | 12,980,000.00 |
| 4 | LINE MORE INVESTMENTS (U) LIMITED (MACKINON ROAD NAKASERO) | 2026-09-03 17:44:35 | 10,680,000.00 |
| 5 | EQUILIBRIUM GENERAL SUPPLY LIMITED (Cham Towers shop 35) | 2026-09-03 19:50:51 | 13,367,040.00 |
PART II - RECORD OF ATTENDANCE
| No. | Name | Address | Position | Department/Company | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Carol Kiwanuka | ckiwanuka@kcca.go.ug | pde-branch-user | Kampala Capital City Authority | Risk Management |
| 2 | Charles Mpagi | cmpagi@kcca.go.ug | pde-pdu-user | Kampala Capital City Authority | Procurement and Disposal |
| 3 | Carol Kiwanuka | ckiwanuka@kcca.go.ug | pde-branch-user | Kampala Capital City Authority | Risk Management |
| 4 | Charles Mpagi | cmpagi@kcca.go.ug | pde-pdu-user | Kampala Capital City Authority | Procurement and Disposal |