RECORD OF BID OPENING
| Procurement Reference Number | |||
|---|---|---|---|
| Code of Procuring and Disposing Entity | Supplies/Works/Non-Consultancy Services | Financial Year | Sequence Number |
| 00009 | |||
Particulars of Procurement
| Subject of Procurement | Tyres for Motor vehicle No. UG 4100067 |
|---|---|
| Procurement Method | Micro Procurement |
| Date and Time of bid Opening | 29 Aug 2026 at 22:38 |
| Bids received | 3 |
| No of Members who have Opened | 0 out of 0 |
| Members who have confirmed the opening | |
| Members who have not yet confirmed the opening |
PART I - PARTICULARS OF BID OPENING
| # | Name & Address of The Bidder | Submission Date | Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | TYRE EXPRESS U LTD (Plot 101 JR Complex Jinja Road, Third street Industrial Area) | 2026-08-26 10:54:32 | 4,010,000.91 |
| 2 | ARROW CENTRE (UGANDA) LTD (P.O. BOX 7353 KAMPALA, UGANDA PLOT 6, BOMBO ROAD) | 2026-08-26 16:17:05 | 4,017,901.18 |
| 3 | MANDELA AUTO SPARES LIMITED (P.O.BOX 10022, Kampala, Plot 98 Sixth Street, Industrial Area) | 2026-08-27 10:57:02 | 3,265,001.18 |
PART II - RECORD OF ATTENDANCE
| No. | Name | Address | Position | Department/Company |
|---|