RECORD OF BID OPENING

Procurement Reference Number
Code of Procuring and Disposing Entity Supplies/Works/Non-Consultancy Services Financial Year Sequence Number
00051
Particulars of Procurement
Subject of Procurement Procurement of Heavy Duty Printer for executive Use
Procurement Method Request For Quotations/Proposals
Date and Time of bid Opening 02 Sep 2026 at 13:55
Bids received 2
No of Members who have Opened 0 out of 0
Members who have confirmed the opening
Members who have not yet confirmed the opening
PART I - PARTICULARS OF BID OPENING
# Name & Address of The Bidder Submission Date Amount
1 LAKHI HIGHTECH LIMITED (P.O BOX 23592 Kampala-Uganda Plot 19 Salmon Rise, Bugolobi) 2026-08-31 09:42:03 50,179,500.00
2 MFI OFFICE SOLUTIONS (UGANDA) LIMITED CHANGED TO MFI DOCUMENT SOLUTIONS LTD (PLOT 43, LUMUMBA AVENUE, P.O. BOX 21444, KAMPALA) 2026-08-31 12:23:47 68,888,400.00
PART II - RECORD OF ATTENDANCE
No. Name Address Position Department/Company