RECORD OF BID OPENING

Procurement Reference Number
Code of Procuring and Disposing Entity Supplies/Works/Non-Consultancy Services Financial Year Sequence Number
00001
Particulars of Procurement
Subject of Procurement Printing Reports and Magazines - printing NPA strategic Plan
Procurement Method Request For Quotations/Proposals
Date and Time of bid Opening 04 Sep 2026 at 15:53
Bids received 4
No of Members who have Opened 1 out of 2
Members who have confirmed the opening Daniel Ssettema,
Members who have not yet confirmed the opening Sharon Chelangat,
PART I - PARTICULARS OF BID OPENING
# Name & Address of The Bidder Submission Date Amount
1 IDYLLIC UGANDA LIMITED (LIGHT ARCADE - J10 NKURUMAH) 2026-09-03 16:57:54 12,095,000.00
2 GLORICK INVESTMENTS LTD (P.O BOX 9310, KAMPALA SHOP NO: H01 LIGHT BUILDING, NKURUMAH ROAD) 2026-09-03 17:13:51 10,159,800.00
3 AVA MATRIX SERVICES LIMITED (MABIRIZI COMPLEX, KAMPALA ROAD) 2026-09-03 18:01:38 9,869,520.00
4 RADAPORT COMPANY LIMITED (P.O.BOX 157476 KAMPALA) 2026-09-03 18:20:49 10,643,600.00
PART II - RECORD OF ATTENDANCE
No. Name Address Position Department/Company
1 Sharon Chelangat sharon.chelangat@npa.go.ug pde-branch-user,pde-pdu-user National Planning Authority Procurement Department
2 Daniel Ssettema daniel.ssettema@npa.go.ug pde-branch-user National Planning Authority Registry