RECORD OF BID OPENING
| Procurement Reference Number | |||
|---|---|---|---|
| Code of Procuring and Disposing Entity | Supplies/Works/Non-Consultancy Services | Financial Year | Sequence Number |
| 00011 | |||
Particulars of Procurement
| Subject of Procurement | Printing of the Cabinet Forward Agenda, Inventory of Public Policies & Policy Research Agenda |
|---|---|
| Procurement Method | Request For Quotations/Proposals |
| Date and Time of bid Opening | 03 Sep 2026 at 13:27 |
| Bids received | 6 |
| No of Members who have Opened | 0 out of 0 |
| Members who have confirmed the opening | |
| Members who have not yet confirmed the opening |
PART I - PARTICULARS OF BID OPENING
| # | Name & Address of The Bidder | Submission Date | Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | RIM GENERAL AGENCIES LTD (Nasser Road Kampala) | 2026-08-31 19:14:16 | 12,000,600.00 |
| 2 | MIDDLE EAST ENTERPRISES LIMITED (Plot 59, NKRUMAH ROAD, NDA BUILDING, ROOM 2, P.O.BOX 111211, WAKISO) | 2026-09-02 05:36:33 | 13,074,400.00 |
| 3 | ANVII HOLDING LIMITED (Plot 45 MUSANA HOUSE -NKURUMAH ROAD P.O BOX 9591) | 2026-09-02 15:13:41 | 14,042,000.00 |
| 4 | NISHA KB HOLDINGS LTD (PLOT 43 NKURUMAH ROAD, PAN WORLD BUILDING P.O BOX 124555 KAMPALA) | 2026-09-02 20:00:24 | 11,988,800.00 |
| 5 | TENFOLD INVESTMENTS LTD (PLOT 32 Lumumba Avenue P.O.BOX 37172 NKRUMAH ROAD, NKRUMAH NASSER LINK BUILDING KAMPALA UGANDA) | 2026-09-03 09:46:47 | 13,310,400.00 |
| 6 | UJAMAA GENERAL AGENCIES (U) LTD (PO BOX 174381 KAMPALA - UGANDA) | 2026-09-03 11:09:36 | 12,338,080.00 |
PART II - RECORD OF ATTENDANCE
| No. | Name | Address | Position | Department/Company |
|---|