RECORD OF BID OPENING
| Procurement Reference Number | |||
|---|---|---|---|
| Code of Procuring and Disposing Entity | Supplies/Works/Non-Consultancy Services | Financial Year | Sequence Number |
| 00006 | |||
Particulars of Procurement
| Subject of Procurement | PHASE ONE, HALL OF FAME PHOTOS AND MEMORABILIA |
|---|---|
| Procurement Method | Request For Quotations/Proposals |
| Date and Time of bid Opening | 03 Sep 2026 at 13:26 |
| Bids received | 3 |
| No of Members who have Opened | 0 out of 0 |
| Members who have confirmed the opening | |
| Members who have not yet confirmed the opening |
PART I - PARTICULARS OF BID OPENING
| # | Name & Address of The Bidder | Submission Date | Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | IMPREMIO ENTERPRISE (Nasser Business Centre) | 2026-08-29 18:01:44 | 49,999,999.99 |
| 2 | FRESH CHAT COMPANY LTD (NANSANA MUNICIPALITY ,BUSUKUMA DIVISION ZIROBWE STREET. P.O BOX 127494) | 2026-08-29 18:21:22 | 52,404,744.00 |
| 3 | HARVEST GOLD INTERNATIONAL LTD (P.O BOX 23147 KAMPALA) | 2026-08-29 18:43:54 | 56,101,212.00 |
PART II - RECORD OF ATTENDANCE
| No. | Name | Address | Position | Department/Company |
|---|