RECORD OF BID OPENING

Procurement Reference Number
Code of Procuring and Disposing Entity Supplies/Works/Non-Consultancy Services Financial Year Sequence Number
00017
Particulars of Procurement
Subject of Procurement PROCUREMENT OF FURNITURE FOR RDC'S OFFICE - MASAKA
Procurement Method Request For Quotations/Proposals
Date and Time of bid Opening 31 Aug 2026 at 11:41
Bids received 3
No of Members who have Opened 0 out of 0
Members who have confirmed the opening
Members who have not yet confirmed the opening
PART I - PARTICULARS OF BID OPENING
# Name & Address of The Bidder Submission Date Amount
1 FOOTSTEPS FURNITURE CO. LTD (floor, Shop- P.O Box 73699 KAMPALA PLOT 26 JINJA ROAD Street) 2026-08-28 12:31:57 180,192,000.00
2 NILA MULT CONCEPTS LIMITED (1st floor, Shop-112-113 Kirabo Complex, Bukoto- Kisasi Road P.O Box 982,2 Kampala) 2026-08-28 15:35:39 176,350,000.26
3 PINNACLE CONCEPTS LIMITED (Plot 1075, Farmroad, kyambogo) 2026-08-30 14:17:50 154,698,000.00
PART II - RECORD OF ATTENDANCE
No. Name Address Position Department/Company