RECORD OF BID OPENING
| Procurement Reference Number | |||
|---|---|---|---|
| Code of Procuring and Disposing Entity | Supplies/Works/Non-Consultancy Services | Financial Year | Sequence Number |
| 00022 | |||
Particulars of Procurement
| Subject of Procurement | Request for Procurement of Configuration, Commissioning and Support of Enterprise Storage, Server Virtualization, Backup, Enterprise Firewall Infrastructure For AV/VR Initiatives (312423-Computer Software Acquisition / AV/VR Infrastructure (Equipment) |
|---|---|
| Procurement Method | Restricted Domestic Bidding Method |
| Date and Time of bid Opening | 01 Sep 2026 at 14:14 |
| Bids received | 2 |
| No of Members who have Opened | 0 out of 0 |
| Members who have confirmed the opening | |
| Members who have not yet confirmed the opening |
PART I - PARTICULARS OF BID OPENING
| # | Name & Address of The Bidder | Submission Date | Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | GULF AFRICA LIMITED (Box 24742, Plot 12,20 Madhvani Foundation Building Jinja Road, Kampala) | 2026-08-31 10:18:00 | 397,680,000.00 |
| 2 | WEPLINK UGANDA LTD (Plot 23/25 Old Kampala Road P.O.Box 12329 Kampala) | 2026-08-31 12:32:49 | 448,664,320.00 |
PART II - RECORD OF ATTENDANCE
| No. | Name | Address | Position | Department/Company |
|---|