RECORD OF BID OPENING
| Procurement Reference Number | |||
|---|---|---|---|
| Code of Procuring and Disposing Entity | Supplies/Works/Non-Consultancy Services | Financial Year | Sequence Number |
| 00059 | |||
Particulars of Procurement
| Subject of Procurement | REPAIR OF MV UG2400074 MITSUBISHI L200 DOUBLE CABIN 2014 MODEL |
|---|---|
| Procurement Method | Request For Quotations/Proposals |
| Date and Time of bid Opening | 31 Aug 2026 at 10:06 |
| Bids received | 4 |
| No of Members who have Opened | 2 out of 3 |
| Members who have confirmed the opening | Ahasuero Mujuni, MOSES AKUKU, |
| Members who have not yet confirmed the opening | HARRIET SUSAN APIO, |
PART I - PARTICULARS OF BID OPENING
| # | Name & Address of The Bidder | Submission Date | Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | CAPITAL AUTOTUNE LTD (P.O Box 120292 Plot 105 Block 5 Kyebando Gayaza Road Kampala-Uganda,) | 2026-08-25 10:23:40 | 24,178,200.00 |
| 2 | MASCOV REPAIRS LTD (Kyebando market-Gayaza Road Opposite Akamwesi P.O Box Street) | 2026-08-25 13:20:49 | 17,464,000.00 |
| 3 | BAB'S TRANSPORTERS & GENERAL MECHANIC LTD (BAB'S TRANSPORTERS & GENERAL MECHANIC BOMBO ROAD MAKERERE-KAVULE 0752786728) | 2026-08-27 14:36:04 | 16,225,000.00 |
| 4 | SIMBA SERVICE GARAGE LIMITED (undefined undefined floor, Shop-undefined P.O Box19018 KAMPALA undefined Street) | 2026-08-27 20:22:06 | 21,476,000.00 |
PART II - RECORD OF ATTENDANCE
| No. | Name | Address | Position | Department/Company | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Ahasuero Mujuni | ahasuero.mujuni@ursb.go.ug | pde-branch-user | Uganda Registration Services Bureau | Department of Finance & Administration |
| 2 | MOSES AKUKU | moses.anyama@ursb.go.ug | pde-branch-head-of-department,pde-pdu-user | Uganda Registration Services Bureau | Procurement & Disposal Unit |
| 3 | HARRIET SUSAN APIO | harriet.apio@ursb.go.ug | pde-contracts-committee,pde-branch-user | Uganda Registration Services Bureau | Division of Records & Information Management |