RECORD OF BID OPENING
| Procurement Reference Number | |||
|---|---|---|---|
| Code of Procuring and Disposing Entity | Supplies/Works/Non-Consultancy Services | Financial Year | Sequence Number |
| 00002 | |||
Particulars of Procurement
| Subject of Procurement | RENOVATION OF THE PARLIAMENTARY KITCHEN-BAR AND SUPPLY,INSTALLATION AND COMMISSIONING OF COMMERCIAL KITCHEN EQUIPMENT |
|---|---|
| Procurement Method | Restricted Domestic Bidding Method |
| Date and Time of bid Opening | 31 Aug 2026 at 11:47 |
| Bids received | 6 |
| No of Members who have Opened | 0 out of 0 |
| Members who have confirmed the opening | |
| Members who have not yet confirmed the opening |
PART I - PARTICULARS OF BID OPENING
| # | Name & Address of The Bidder | Submission Date | Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | HEAVY DUTY SOURCING LTD (Nakasero 1, Kampala central division) | 2026-08-24 20:04:18 | 664,329,785.92 |
| 2 | PENGUIN ENGINEERING & DESIGN LTD (IMPALA HOUSE, 2ND FLOOR, KIMATHI AVENUE) | 2026-08-25 14:27:11 | 698,183,896.24 |
| 3 | SYNTRIX TECH LTD (Bhatia Chambers, Suite 24A PARLIAMENT AVENUE) | 2026-08-26 11:37:54 | 723,518,052.56 |
| 4 | AMASTRA HOLDINGS LTD (KAMPALA ANNEX BUILDING IST FLOOR, DE WINTON ROAD) | 2026-08-26 14:09:18 | 699,132,615.00 |
| 5 | JKL TECHNICAL SERVICES LTD (SENTEMA ROAD) | 2026-08-26 17:33:23 | 782,533,567.20 |
| 6 | RNR CONSTRUCTION CO LTD (P.O BOX 526 MBALE) | 2026-08-27 13:07:25 | 702,700,944.00 |
PART II - RECORD OF ATTENDANCE
| No. | Name | Address | Position | Department/Company |
|---|