RECORD OF BID OPENING

Procurement Reference Number
Code of Procuring and Disposing Entity Supplies/Works/Non-Consultancy Services Financial Year Sequence Number
00017
Particulars of Procurement
Subject of Procurement SUPPLY OF TYRES UNDER FRAME WORK CONTRACT FOR 3 YEARS
Procurement Method Open Domestic
Date and Time of bid Opening 01 Sep 2026 at 11:28
Bids received 7
No of Members who have Opened 0 out of 0
Members who have confirmed the opening
Members who have not yet confirmed the opening
PART I - PARTICULARS OF BID OPENING
# Name & Address of The Bidder Submission Date Amount
1 MOTOR CARE UGANDA LTD (PLOT 95 JINJA ROAD P.O BOX 12704, KAMPALA UGANDA) 2026-08-18 16:34:21 896,743,030.78
2 ARROW CENTRE (UGANDA) LTD (P.O. BOX 7353 KAMPALA, UGANDA PLOT 6, BOMBO ROAD) 2026-08-20 14:10:13 1,270,754,100.00
3 CFAO MOBILITY UGANDA LIMITED (Plot 668 First street Kampala Industrial & Business Park, Namanve P.O Box 31731 Kampala) 2026-08-27 15:13:11 217,668,053.82
4 TOUCH WORTH UGANDA LTD (NTINDA NSIMBIZIWOOME P.O.BOX 158826 KAMPALA) 2026-08-29 16:15:28 175,405,000.01
5 TYRE EXPRESS U LTD (Plot 101 JR Complex Jinja Road, Third street Industrial Area) 2026-08-31 11:53:18 147,510,000.50
6 SMK TYRES (U) LTD (p.o box, 130696, kampala) 2026-08-31 16:06:33 970,891,960.00
7 WAMUCO MOTORS (U) LTD (6th street Industrial Area plot 132 P.O Box20001 KAMPALA Street) 2026-08-31 16:34:00 157,915,200.38
PART II - RECORD OF ATTENDANCE
No. Name Address Position Department/Company